Currency Converter

Convert money using the www.exchange-rates.com currency converter. Select the "From" and "To" Currencies to convert. Then simply change the amount to convert and the currency converter will automatically display the currency conversion. We recommend moneycorp for international money transfers. Read more about international payments such as using other payments for sending and receiving money including PayPal, moneycorp, OFX and more.

British Pound Exchange Rates

Currency Yesterday Today
US Dollar 1.271448 1.271302
Euro 1.134564 1.134434
Australian Dollar 1.835467 1.835795
Canadian Dollar 1.708508 1.708313
Japanese Yen 138.96293 138.9597
Swiss Franc 1.273614 1.273587

Cryptocurrency Rates

Crypto Rate High Low
Bitcoin7986.331581207600
Ethereum248.968048253.75166241.12209
Ripple0.3816290.39490.37
Bitcoin Cash402.378275409.3385
Neo11.2240771210.884098
Lite Coin101.024702104.597.610488
EOS6.288796.43896.03723
Tether1.0004191.0088970.979957
Binance Coin33.27176335.125832.33081
Stellar Lumens0.1236360.12780.119512
Cardano0.0802880.0814570.0771
TRONIX0.0297010.0303320.026235
Monero86.30266587.883.52903
Dash153.155939158.9150.288389
IOTA0.3819690.387390.37277

US Dollar Exchange Rates

Currency Yesterday Today
US Dollar 0.89234 0.89234
Pound 0.786505 0.786595
Australian Dollar 1.443604 1.444027
Canadian Dollar 1.34375 1.34375
Japanese Yen 109.29504 109.305005
Swiss Franc 1.001704 1.001797

Euro Exchange Rates

Currency Yesterday Today
US Dollar 1.120649 1.120649
Pound 0.881396 0.881497
Australian Dollar 1.617773 1.618247
Canadian Dollar 1.505872 1.505872
Japanese Yen 122.481328 122.492509
Swiss Franc 1.122558 1.122662